Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Second Quarter Honor Roll
Second Quarter Honor Roll
Mrs. Sombke
Friday, January 22, 2021

Groton Area School District

SENIOR CLASS HONOR ROLL: 2nd 9 weeks, School Year 2020-2021

4.0 GPA: Sage Mortenson, Isaac Smith, Trey Gengerke, Samantha Pappas, Alexis Hanten, Alexa Herr, Tanae Lipp, Hailey Monson, Erin Unzen, Tessa Erdmann, Jasmine Gengerke, Brooklyn Gilbert, Regan Leicht

3.99-3.50: Grace Wambach, Alex Morris, Alyssa Fordham, Grace Wiedrick, Dragr Monson, Eh Tha You Say, Braden Freeman, Chandler Larson, Chloe Daly, Kale Pharis, Lee Iverson, Dylan Krueger, Steven Paulson

3.49-3.00: Connor Lehman, Jaimen Farrell, Trevor Harry, Kenzie McInerney, Tristan Traphagen, Paxton Bonn, Tucker Carda, Kannon Coats, Tiara DeHoet

JUNIOR CLASS HONOR ROLL: 2nd 9 weeks, School Year 2020-2021

4.0 GPA: Madeline Fliehs, Allyssa Locke, Trista Keith, Travis Townsend, Seth Johnson

3.99-3.50 Jordan Bjerke, Pierce Kettering, Kansas Kroll, Stella Meier, Madisen Bjerke, Alyssa Thaler, Hannah Gustafson, Kennedy Anderson, Megan Fliehs, Julianna Kosel, Lane Krueger, Jackson Cogley

3.49-3.00: Jace Kroll, Brayden Hansen, Torrence Wiseman

SOPHOMORE CLASS HONOR ROLL: 2nd 9 weeks, School Year 2020-2021

4.0 GPA: Ethan Clark, Jackson Dinger, Jacob Lewandowski, Shaylee Peterson, Elliana Weismantel

3.99-3.50: Kaleb Antonsen, Andrew Marzahn, Cadance Tullis, Brooke Gengerke, Aspen Johnson, Gracie Traphagen, Caleb Hanten, Cole Simon, Cole Bisbee, Carter Barse, Sierra Ehresmann, Cade Larson, Brenna Carda, Jackson Bahr

3.49-3.00: Tate Larson, Jacelynne Gleason, KayLynn Overacker, Shallyn Foertsch, Ethan Gengerke

FRESHMEN CLASS HONOR ROLL: 2nd 9 weeks, School Year 2020-2021

4.0 GPA: Dillon Abeln, Emily Clark, Claire Heinrich, Hannah Monson

3.99-3.50: Holden Sippel, Camryn Kurtz, Ashlyn Sperry, Lexi Osterman, Jaycie Lier, Anna Fjeldheim, Lydia Meier, Sara Menzia, Bradin Althoff, Shea Jandel, Kyleigh Englund, Sydney Leicht, Abigail Jensen, Ava Wienk, Emma Schinkel, Colby Dunker, Anna Bisbee, Lane Tietz

3.49-3.00: Cadence Feist, Jacob Zak, Faith Fliehs, Jackson Garstecki, Logan Ringgenberg, Bryson Wambach, Karsyn Jangula

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: 2nd 9 weeks, School Year 2020-2021

4.0 GPA: Gretchen Dinger, Axel Warrington

3.99-3.50: Payton Mitchell, Elizabeth Fliehs, Fairth Traphagen, Corbin Weismantel, Jeslyn Kosel, Ashlyn Feser, Karrah-Jo Johnson

3.49-3.00: Blake Pauli, Emma Kutter, Laila Roberts, Blake Dennert, Kaden Kampa, Brooklyn Hansen, Easten Ekern, Kennedy Hansen, Korbin Kucker, Aiden Heathcote, Carter Simon, Turner Thompson, Kellen Antonsen, Brevin Fliehs

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: 2nd 9 weeks, School Year 2020-2021

4.0 GPA: Jaedyn Penning

3.99-3.50: Nathan Unzen, Carly Gilbert, Jerica Locke, Natalia Warrington, Talli Wright, Lucas Carda, De Eh Tha Say, Benjamin Hoeft, Cali Tollifson, Keegen Tracy, Logan Warrington

3.49-3.00: Ryder Johnson, Gage Sippel, London Bahr, Rylee Dunker, Olivia Stiegelmeier, Mia Crank, Lincoln Krause, Raelee Lily, Paisley Mitchell, Karsten Fliehs, Jayden Schwan, Noah Theisen

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: 2nd 9 weeks, School Year 2020-2021

4.0 GPA:

3.99-3.50: Teagan Hanten, Carlee Johnson, Ashlynn Warrington, Colt Williamson, Kira Clocksene, Brody Lord, Liby Althoff, Aiden Strom, Halee Harder, Blake Lord

3.49-3.00: Addison Hoffman Wipf, Emerlee Jones, McKenna Tietz, Claire Schuelke, Kella Tracy, Taryn Traphagen, Walker Zoellner, Avery Crank, Estella Sanchez-Gonzalez