Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
First Quarter Honor Roll
First Quarter Honor Roll
Mrs. Sombke
Sunday, December 06, 2020

Groton Area School District- 1st Nine Weeks 2020-2021 School Year

SENIOR CLASS HONOR ROLL: 1st 9 weeks, School Year 2020-2021

4.0 GPA: Samantha Pappas, Sage Mortenson, Isaac Smith, Trey Gengerke, Brooklyn Gilbert, Alexis Hanten, Alexa Herr, Erin Unzen, Tanae Lipp, Hailey Monson, Tessa Erdmann, Jasmine Gengerke, Regan Leicht, Grace Wambach

3.99-3.50: Alex Morris, Kale Pharis, Dragr Monson, Eh Tha You Say, Grace Wiedrick, Alyssa Fordham, Chloe Daly, Chandler Larson, Kaden Carda, Braden Freeman, Steven Paulson, Lee Iverson, Connor Lehman, Austin Anderson

3.49-3.00: Paxton Bonn, Kannon Coats, Jaimen Farrell, Dylan Krueger, Trevor Harry, Tristan Traphagen, Adrian Knutson-Kvistad, Tiara DeHoet, Tucker Carda

JUNIOR CLASS HONOR ROLL: 1st 9 weeks, School Year 2020-2021

4.0 GPA: Madeline Fliehs, Trista Keith, Allyssa Locke, Travis Townsend, Stella Meier, Seth Johnson, Pierce Kettering, Kansas Kroll,

3.99-3.50 Jordan Bjerke, Madisen Bjerke, Hannah Gustafson, Alyssa Thaler, Kennedy Anderson, Jackson Cogley, Julianna Kosel, Jace Kroll, Lane Krueger, Brayden Hansen, Favian Sanchez-Gonzalez

3.49-3.00: Megan Fliehs, Torrence Wiesman, Trey Johnson, Kaden Kurtz, Landon Kokales

SOPHOMORE CLASS HONOR ROLL: 1st 9 weeks, School Year 2020-2021

4.0 GPA: Cole Bisbee, Jackson Dinger, Jacob Lewandowski, Andrew Marzahn, Elliana Weismantel

3.99-3.50: Kaleb Antonsen, Ethan Clark, Shaylee Peterson, Cadance Tullis, Carter Barse, Brooke Gengerke, Caleb Hanten, Cole Simon, Sierra Ehresmann, Aspen Johnson, Cade Larson, Tate Larson, Porter Johnson, Jacelynne Gleason, Gracie Traphagen, Jackson Bahr, Brenna Carda

3.49-3.00: Shallyn Foertsch, KayLynn Overacker, Kaleb Hoover, Ava Kramer, Lener Perez Torres, Nathalia Garcia

FRESHMEN CLASS HONOR ROLL: 1st 9 weeks, School Year 2020-2021

4.0 GPA: Hannah Monson

3.99-3.50: Emily Clark, Claire Heinrich, Jaycie Lier, Lexi Osterman, Ashlyn Sperry, Holden Sippel, Camryn Kurtz, Kyleigh Englund, Anna Fjeldheim, Bradin Althoff, Anna Bisbee, Sara Menzia, Lydia Meier, Shea Jandel, Colby Dunker, Lane Tietz, Cadence Feist, Sydney Leicht, Emma Schinkel, Abigail Jensen, Logan Ringgenberg

3.49-3.00: Faith Fliehs, Ava Wienk, Dillon Abeln, Jackson Garstecki, Karsyn Jangula, Carly Guthmiller, Jacob Zak, Bryson Wambach

EIGHTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: 1st 9 weeks, School Year 2020-2021

4.0 GPA: Gretchen Dinger

3.99-3.50: Axel Warrington, Elizabeth Fliehs, Payton Mitchell, Blake Pauli, Faith Traphagen, Jeslyn Kosel, Ashlyn Feser, Karrah-Jo Johnson,

3.49-3.00: Emma Kutter, Corbin Weismantel, Easten Ekern, Blake Dennert, Turner Thompson, Aiden Heathcote, Korbin Kucker, Brevin Fliehs, Kaden Kampa, Kayla Lehr, Laila Roberts, Kellen Antonsen, Carter Simon, Ashley Johnson

SEVENTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: 1st 9 weeks, School Year 2020-2021

4.0 GPA: Carly Gilbert, Jaedyn Penning, Nathan Unzen

3.99-3.50: Talli Wright, Jerica Locke, Natalia Warrington, Mia Crank, Lucas Carda, De Eh Tha Say

3.49-3.00: Benjamin Hoeft, Gage Sippel, Keegan Tracy, Ryder Johnson, Olivia Stiegelmeier, Cali Tollifson, Karter Moddy, Logan Warrington, Rylee Dunker, London Bahr, Lincoln Krause, Raelee Lilly, Jayden Schwan, Karsten Fliehs

SIXTH GRADE HONOR ROLL: 1st 9 weeks, School Year 2020-2021

4.0 GPA: Teagan Hanten

3.99-3.50: Carlee Johnson, Ashlynn Warrington, Kira Clocksene, Gavin Kroll, Emerlee Jones, Brody Lord, Liby Althoff, Colt Williamson, Halee Harder,

3.49-3.00: Addison Hoffman Wipf, Blake Lord, Hailey Pauli, Aiden Strom, Walker Zoellner, Zander Harry, Claire Schuelke, Estella Sanchez-Gonzalez, McKenna Tietz, Maggie Cleveland, Jackson Hopfinger, Sklyer Kramer, Kella Tracy, Leah Jones